Updated site coming soon!

2017 Schedule Posted Below

Like Us On Facebook

Follow along on Facebook for important updates, pictures from USAFT events, and offers from our sponsors!

2017 Bass-N-Bucks Schedule

2017 Bass-N-Bucks Ray-Ledo Division

Sunday, January 22, 2017 – Sam Rayburn

Sunday, February 26, 2017 – Toledo Bend

Sunday, March 26, 2017 – Sam Rayburn

Sunday, May 7, 2017 – Toledo Bend

Sunday, June 11, 2017 – Sam Rayburn

USA Fishing Trails Ray-Ledo Regional Championship

Saturday, July 8, 2017 – Toledo Bend
Sunday, July 9, 2017 – Sam Rayburn

2017 Bud Light Trail Schedule

2017 Amistad Division
Sunday, January 15 – Lake Amistad
Sunday, February 12 – Lake Amistad
Sunday, March 12 – Lake Amistad
Sunday, April 9 – Lake Amistad (Combined with West Texas)
Sunday, April 30 – Lake Amistad (Combined with West Texas)

2017 Central Texas Division
Saturday, January 7 – Lake Belton
Sunday, February 5 – Lake Whitney
Sunday, March 19 – Lake Waco
Saturday, April 8 – Cedar Creek (Combined with Dallas East & North Texas)
Sunday, April 23 – Lake Limestone

2017 Dallas East Division
Saturday, January 21 – Lake Palestine (Combined with East Texas)
Saturday, February 25 – Lake Tawakoni
Saturday, April 8 – Cedar Creek
Saturday, May 6 – Cedar Creek
Saturday, June 17 – Lake Palestine (Combined with East Texas)

2017 DFW West Division
Sunday, January 8 – Squaw Creek
Sunday, January 29 – Squaw Creek
Sunday, February 19 – Squaw Creek
Saturday, Mar 25 – Ray Roberts (Combined with North Texas)
Saturday, May 13 – Ray Roberts (Combined with North Texas)

2017 East Texas Division
Saturday, January 21 – Lake Palestine (Combined with Dallas East)
Saturday, February 18 – Lake O’ the Pines
Saturday, March 18 – Bob Sandlin
Saturday, April 29 – Lake O’ the Pines
Saturday, June 17 – Lake Palestine (Combined with Dallas East)

2017 North Texas Division
Saturday, February 4 – Lake Texoma
Saturday, March 25 – Ray Roberts (Combined with DFW West)
Saturday, April 8 – Cedar Creek (Combined with Central Texas & Dallas East)
Saturday, April 22 – Lake Texoma
Saturday, May 13 – Ray Roberts (Combined with DFW West)

2017 West Texas Division
Saturday, January 14 – Alan Henry
Saturday, February 11 – Alan Henry
Saturday, March 11 – Hubbard Creek
Sunday, April 9 – Lake Amistad (Combined with Amistad Division)
Sunday, April 30 – Lake Amistad (Combined with Amistad Division)

2017 Oklahoma Division
Sunday, March 5 – Lake Eufaula
Sunday, April 2, Grand Lake
Sunday, May 21 – Lake Hudson
Sunday, June 25 – Lake Gibson
Sunday, July 16 – Arkansas River
Oklahoma Regional Championship – TBD

2017 South Louisiana Division
Saturday, March 4 – Atchafalaya Basin (Dorion’s – either side)
Saturday, April 15 – Atchafalaya Basin (Dorion’s – either side)
Saturday, May 20 – Atchafalaya Basin (Dorion’s – either side)
Saturday, June 10 – Atchafalaya Basin (Dorion’s – either side)
South Louisiana Regional Championship
Saturday, July 15 – Dorion’s Landing (either side)

Father’s Day Open (Can be used in Pick 5 Division)
Sunday, June 18 – Lake Ray Hubbard

PICK 5 Division

Don’t see a division that you like? No problem!
Enter the PICK 5 division and choose any five tournaments
to qualify for the regional championships (details coming soon).

2017 USAFT Championship Schedule

Coming soon!

Watch Videos

Meet Our Members

Make Your Profile